Full text of "USPTO Patents Application 10713534"
[…] of a prior-filed application that was present on the filing date of the application and applicant wants to rely on 37 
CFR 1.57(a) to add inadvertently omitted material to the above-identified application, applicant must file a petition 
under 37 CFR 1.57(a) accompanied by the $400.00 petition fee (37 CFR 1.17(f)) within TWO MONTHS of the 
date of this Notice. Petitions should be mailed to: Mail Stop Petitions, Commissioner for Patents, P.O. Box 1450, 
Alexandria VA 22313-1450. . 

• The application was deposited without drawings. 35 U.S.C. 113 (first sentence) requires a drawing "where 
necessary for the understanding of the subject matter sought to be patented." Applicant should reconsider 
whether the drawings are necessary under 35 U.S.C. 113 (first sentence). 

• The statutory basic filing fee is missing. 

Applicant must submit $ 200 to complete the basic filing fee for a non-small entity. If appropnate, applicant